Is Co-op Bakery Brownie Mini Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may also contain nuts, other gluten containing cereal
- other gluten containing cereal
- barley
- flavourings
may also contain nuts, other gluten containing cereal
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea, Mango, Sal), Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Water, Milk Chocolate (8%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea, Mango, Sal), Lactose (milk), Emulsifier (lecithins (soya))), Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Humectant (glycerol - Vegetable), Egg Powder, Flavourings, Milk Proteins, Salt. Contains Soya, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Nuts and other Gluten containing Cereal (Barley).
Check Co-op Bakery Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Bakery Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


