Is Co-op BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy And Succulent Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (86%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb (4%) (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Seasoning (salt, Beet Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil) Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check Co-op BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy And Succulent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy And Succulent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED AND LIGHTLY SEASONED TENDER CHICKEN BREAST
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
About this product
Meat · Patty, Packet


