Is Co-op British Chicken Cajun Style Chicken Wrap Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla Wrap (43%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Raising Agents (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Salt, Wheat Starch), Cooked And Diced Chicken (11%) (chicken Breast, Chicken Thigh, Cornflour, Salt), Creamy Cajun Style Sauce (11%) (water, Cream (milk), Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Sugar, Butter (milk), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Paprika, Garlic Powder, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Oregano, Black Pepper, Cardamom), Blanched Pinto Beans (11%) (pinto Beans, Water), Sweetcorn (8%) (sweetcorn, Water, Salt), Lettuce (5%), Onion (4%), Red Pepper (4%), Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Milk and Mustard. It may also contain Sesame.

Check Co-op British Chicken Cajun Style Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The Go