Is Co Op Cheese Singles 10 Slices 200g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cheese (Milk), Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Calcium (From Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Colour (Paprika Extract), Made Using Calf Rennet
Check Co Op Cheese Singles 10 Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Cheese Singles 10 Slices 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Cheese Singles 10 Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


