Is Co-op Cook In 25 Minutes BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rib rack
pork rib rack
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rib Rack (66%), Barbecue Sauce (11%) (sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Smoked Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Salt, Allspice, Smoked Salt, Molasses, Sugar, Paprika, Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Chilli Pepper, Oregano, Flavouring).
Check Co-op Cook In 25 Minutes BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Cook In 25 Minutes BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


