Is Co-op Irresistible Butter Basted Turkey Breast 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made using 105g of raw turkey per 100g butter basted sliced turkey
- turkey
- dextrose
made using 105g of raw turkey per 100g butter basted sliced turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Salted Jersey Butter, Butter (Milk), Salt), Cornish Sea Salt, Dextrose, Made Using 105G Of Raw Turkey Per 100G Butter Basted Sliced Turkey
Check Co-op Irresistible Butter Basted Turkey Breast 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Butter Basted Turkey Breast 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Co-op Irresistible Butter Basted Turkey Breast 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


