Is Co Op Low Fat French Dressing 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable

diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Wine Vinegar, Contains Sulphites, Glucose - Fructose Syrup (Contains Sulphites), Dijon Mustard, Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, (Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite)), Salt, Garlic Puree (Water, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate), Cracked Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Dried Parsley, Colour (Lutein), Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (Alpha-tocopherol), Dried Tarragon

Check Co Op Low Fat French Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Low Fat French Dressing 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicGarlickySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping