Is Co-op Pimento Stuffed Olives with Manchego Cheese 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pimento Stuffed Olives, Green Olives, Salt, Pimento, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Thickener (Guar Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Manchego (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Chilli Flakes, Garlic (Garlic, Spirit Vinegar)

Check Co-op Pimento Stuffed Olives with Manchego Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Pimento Stuffed Olives with Manchego Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing