Is Co Op Twice as Ice! Double Chocolate Waffle Cones 4 x 135ml (540ml) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- lecithins
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Covered Puffed Rice Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Malt Extract (Barley), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates), Salt), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soya), Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Modified Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)
Check Co Op Twice as Ice! Double Chocolate Waffle Cones 4 x 135ml (540ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Twice as Ice! Double Chocolate Waffle Cones 4 x 135ml (540ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Co Op Twice as Ice! Double Chocolate Waffle Cones 4 x 135ml (540ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


