Is Cobblestone Bread Co., Windy City Hot Dog Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Reconstituted Potatoes (From Potato Flake), Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Salt, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Colored With Annatto/turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta Added As A , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Soy Flour, Water, Dough Conditioners (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Wheat Flour, Colored With Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage), Topped With Poppy Seeds
Check Cobblestone Bread Co., Windy City Hot Dog Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobblestone Bread Co., Windy City Hot Dog Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


