Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Cola-flavored beverage with pronounced effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; flavor is sweet with a mild lingering aftertaste. Commonly enjoyed cold, paired with meals, sipped casually, brought to social gatherings or used as a mixer. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, convenient 600mL bottle size, and occasional comments on aftertaste and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (150d), Food Acids (338, 330), Sweeteners (951, 950), Flavour, Caffeine.

Check Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Coca-Cola Diet Soft Drink Bottle | 600mL | Spoonful