Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings including caffeine

natural flavourings including caffeine

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic cola delivers a recognizable sweet, caramel-like flavor with bright acidity and pronounced effervescence; texture is fizzy and crisp, offering a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled with ice, paired with fast-food or used as a mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste, nostalgia, high sweetness perception, and occasional concerns about fizziness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings Including Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go