Is Coca-Cola Original Taste 8x330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings including caffeine

natural flavourings including caffeine

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola Original Taste 8x330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Original Taste 8x330ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking