Is Coca-cola Original Taste Pescatarian?

Description
Dark cola offers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor with acidity and persistent effervescence; texture is crisp and fizzy, leaving a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled alongside meals, served at gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviews note consistent carbonation, familiar taste, and occasional comments about sweetness levels and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark cola offers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor with acidity and persistent effervescence; texture is crisp and fizzy, leaving a tingling mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled alongside meals, served at gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviews note consistent carbonation, familiar taste, and occasional comments about sweetness levels and packaging.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CARAMEL COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CAFFEINE.
Check Coca-cola Original Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-cola Original Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


