Is Coca Cola Sugar Free Energy Drink Can, Cherry Flavored, 12 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, caffeine, guarana extract, vitamins b3, b6
- natural flavors
natural flavors, caffeine, guarana extract, vitamins b3, b6
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Vitamins B3 And B6 (Niacinamide And Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste)
Check Coca Cola Sugar Free Energy Drink Can, Cherry Flavored, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca Cola Sugar Free Energy Drink Can, Cherry Flavored, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca Cola Sugar Free Energy Drink Can, Cherry Flavored, 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


