Is Cocina Latina, Pinto Beans Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tomato Paste, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavors, Spices, Salt, Chicken And Chicken Fat, Serrano Pepper
Check Cocina Latina, Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocina Latina, Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


