Is COCK 'N BULL, BITTER ORANGE WITH QUININE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- brominated soybean oil
brominated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, REAL SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORS, QUININE, ESTER GUM, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW NO.5, YELLOW NO.6, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check COCK 'N BULL, BITTER ORANGE WITH QUININE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCK 'N BULL, BITTER ORANGE WITH QUININE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


