Is COCKTAIL RIMMING SUGAR, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
- natural lime flavors
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL LIME FLAVORS, TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FLOW AGENT), FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE AND BLUE #1 LAKE.
Check COCKTAIL RIMMING SUGAR, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCKTAIL RIMMING SUGAR, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


