Is Cocktail vegetable Samosas Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean paste
soybean paste
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allergens In Bold Vegetable 55% (Potato Cube, Onion, Carrot, Soybean Paste, Cabbage, Mushroom), Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Curry Powder, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Products And Soy Products
Check Cocktail vegetable Samosas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocktail vegetable Samosas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Snack · Piece


