Is Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- processed cheese
- milk
- cheese sauce milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mexican Rice Ingredients: Cooked Long Grain White Rice (63%), Tomatoes (10%), Green Peas (5%), Onion (5%), Green Capsicum, Red Capsicum, Yellow Capsicum, Olive Oil, Carrot, Salt, Garlic, Serena Pepper, Refined Sunflower Oil, Celery, Green Chilli, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Red Chilli Powder. Mexican Chicken Ingredients: Kidney Beans (20%), Onion (17%), Tomato (14%), Chicken (14%), Water, Sweet Corn (8%), Green Capsicum (5%), Taco Seasoning (Salt, Cumin, Corn Starch, Paprika Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Oregano), Red Capsicum, Garlic, Refined Sunflower Oil, Chipotle Sauce (Chipotle Pepper, Tomato Puree, Onion, Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic), Salt. Cheese Sauce Ingredients: Milk (68%), Processed Cheese (20%) (Milk), Butter (4%) (Milk), Refined Wheat Flour (Wheat), Water, Mexican Seasoning {Mixed Spices & Herbs (Chilli, Cumin, Clove, cinnamon, Thyme, Oregano), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Iodised Salt, Anti Caking Agent (551)}, Salt, White Pepper, Turmeric Powder.
Check Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


