Is Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- processed cheese
- cheese sauce milk
- chicken
- mexican chicken kidney beans
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mexican Rice Ingredients: Cooked Long Grain White Rice (63%), Tomatoes (10%), Green Peas (5%), Onion (5%), Green Capsicum, Red Capsicum, Yellow Capsicum, Olive Oil, Carrot, Salt, Garlic, Serena Pepper, Refined Sunflower Oil, Celery, Green Chilli, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Red Chilli Powder. Mexican Chicken Ingredients: Kidney Beans (20%), Onion (17%), Tomato (14%), Chicken (14%), Water, Sweet Corn (8%), Green Capsicum (5%), Taco Seasoning (Salt, Cumin, Corn Starch, Paprika Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Oregano), Red Capsicum, Garlic, Refined Sunflower Oil, Chipotle Sauce (Chipotle Pepper, Tomato Puree, Onion, Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic), Salt. Cheese Sauce Ingredients: Milk (68%), Processed Cheese (20%) (Milk), Butter (4%) (Milk), Refined Wheat Flour (Wheat), Water, Mexican Seasoning {Mixed Spices & Herbs (Chilli, Cumin, Clove, cinnamon, Thyme, Oregano), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Iodised Salt, Anti Caking Agent (551)}, Salt, White Pepper, Turmeric Powder.
Check Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


