Is Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- refined wheat flour
- wheat
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mexican Rice Ingredients: Cooked Long Grain White Rice (63%), Tomatoes (10%), Green Peas (5%), Onion (5%), Green Capsicum, Red Capsicum, Yellow Capsicum, Olive Oil, Carrot, Salt, Garlic, Serena Pepper, Refined Sunflower Oil, Celery, Green Chilli, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Red Chilli Powder. Mexican Chicken Ingredients: Kidney Beans (20%), Onion (17%), Tomato (14%), Chicken (14%), Water, Sweet Corn (8%), Green Capsicum (5%), Taco Seasoning (Salt, Cumin, Corn Starch, Paprika Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Oregano), Red Capsicum, Garlic, Refined Sunflower Oil, Chipotle Sauce (Chipotle Pepper, Tomato Puree, Onion, Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic), Salt. Cheese Sauce Ingredients: Milk (68%), Processed Cheese (20%) (Milk), Butter (4%) (Milk), Refined Wheat Flour (Wheat), Water, Mexican Seasoning {Mixed Spices & Herbs (Chilli, Cumin, Clove, cinnamon, Thyme, Oregano), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Iodised Salt, Anti Caking Agent (551)}, Salt, White Pepper, Turmeric Powder.
Check Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Coco Earth Chicken Burrito Bowl Ready Meal 385g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


