Is Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Mango Chicken Curry Pouch: Mango Puree, Chicken (29%), Water, Onion, Tomato, Refined Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Ginger, Garlic, Cream (Milk), Coriander Powder, Salt, Mixed Spices (Cumin, Black Pepper, Black Cardamom, Cloves, Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Nutmeg, Cassia, Fenugreek Leaves, Green Cardamom, Mace, Fennel), Cashew, Sugar, Green Chilli, Turmeric Powder, Yellow Chilli Powder, Red Chilli Powder. Rice: Cooked Basmati Rice(99%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Green Cardamom, Cinnamon.
Check Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


