Is Cocoa Nip Spiced Stumptown Coffee Gelato, 1 pint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelato Base (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Stabilizer (Dextrose, Guar Gum, Rice Starch)), Cocoa Nibs, Cold Brew Coffee, Coffee Concentrate (Glucose Syrup, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Coffee Paste , Sugar Crisps, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Salt), Coffee Extract (Coffee, Water, Sugar), Kosher Salt, Espresso Grounds, Vanilla Bean Paste (Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Pure Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks And Gum Tragacanth), Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Cardamom
Check Cocoa Nip Spiced Stumptown Coffee Gelato, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Nip Spiced Stumptown Coffee Gelato, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Cocoa Nip Spiced Stumptown Coffee Gelato, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


