Is Cocoa Nip Spiced Stumptown Coffee Gelato, 1 pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- milk
- dextrose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelato Base (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Stabilizer (Dextrose, Guar Gum, Rice Starch)), Cocoa Nibs, Cold Brew Coffee, Coffee Concentrate (Glucose Syrup, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Coffee Paste , Sugar Crisps, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Salt), Coffee Extract (Coffee, Water, Sugar), Kosher Salt, Espresso Grounds, Vanilla Bean Paste (Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Pure Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks And Gum Tragacanth), Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Cardamom
Check Cocoa Nip Spiced Stumptown Coffee Gelato, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Nip Spiced Stumptown Coffee Gelato, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Cocoa Nip Spiced Stumptown Coffee Gelato, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


