Is Cocoa & Orange Flavour Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Chicory Root Fibre, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Date Syrup, Flaxseed Powder, Coconut Oil, Cacao Nibs, Micronutrient Blend, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Orange Oil, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin C, Magnesium Chloride, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium-d-pantothenate, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Retinol Acetate, Vitamin K1, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Potassium Lodide, L-methylfolate Calcium, Chromium Chloride, L-choline Bitartrate, Vitamin D2, Biotin

Check Cocoa & Orange Flavour Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go