Is Cocoa & Orange Flavour Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Chicory Root Fibre, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Date Syrup, Flaxseed Powder, Coconut Oil, Cacao Nibs, Micronutrient Blend, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Orange Oil, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin C, Magnesium Chloride, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium-d-pantothenate, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Retinol Acetate, Vitamin K1, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Potassium Lodide, L-methylfolate Calcium, Chromium Chloride, L-choline Bitartrate, Vitamin D2, Biotin

Check Cocoa & Orange Flavour Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go