Is Cocoa Puffs Cocoa Flavored Corn Puff Treats Bars, Cocoa Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- chocolate flavored crisp rice
- riboflavin
- +8 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, REFINER'S SYRUP, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, CANOLA, AND PALM), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT), FRUCTOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GELATIN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Cocoa Puffs Cocoa Flavored Corn Puff Treats Bars, Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocoa Puffs Cocoa Flavored Corn Puff Treats Bars, Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Bar


