Is Cococoast Natural Coconut Water Lychee 500ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee juice 10
  • pulp free coconut water 90

lychee juice 10

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulp Free Coconut Water 90%, Lychee Juice 10%

Check Cococoast Natural Coconut Water Lychee 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cococoast Natural Coconut Water Lychee 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go