Is Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Potassium, Organic vegan Labneh (organic coconuts, water, organic tapioca, sea salt, organic nutritional yeast, vegan cultures), organic lemon juice, organic dill, organic black pepper, organic spices. Our cultures: Lactobacillus paracasei CRL-431, Lactobacillus delbrueckii s. bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus.

Check Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic | Spoonful