Is Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Potassium, Organic vegan Labneh (organic coconuts, water, organic tapioca, sea salt, organic nutritional yeast, vegan cultures), organic lemon juice, organic dill, organic black pepper, organic spices. Our cultures: Lactobacillus paracasei CRL-431, Lactobacillus delbrueckii s. bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus.

Check Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing