Is Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconuts
organic coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Potassium, Organic vegan Labneh (organic coconuts, water, organic tapioca, sea salt, organic nutritional yeast, vegan cultures), organic lemon juice, organic dill, organic black pepper, organic spices. Our cultures: Lactobacillus paracasei CRL-431, Lactobacillus delbrueckii s. bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


