Is Coconut and Chocolate Vitamin & Protein Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Coconut and Chocolate vitamin and protein bar
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coconut and Chocolate vitamin and protein bar
Ingredients
protéine de soja, chocoatavec reset ucorants édulcorants : de stéviol, inuline, maigre, naturel), a ent de charge (polydextrose), chi de soja saveur chocolat (protéine de soja, tapioca), ch%colat blanc avec édulcorant de cacao, poudre de lait entier, dextrine, lycosides de stévioll, inuline, oli ofructose, protéine de (de lait), poudre de e soja), arôme naturel, vanille , humectant (glycérol), de olioofructoset huile de cacao, huile de tournesol, arômes, cacao ,vitenine 93, vitamine E, acide , vitamine BI 2), émulsifiant (lécithine Avec édulcorants. Une consommation excessive peut avoir des effets laxatifs.
Check Coconut and Chocolate Vitamin & Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut and Chocolate Vitamin & Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


