Is COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Cane Sugar, Water, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Soy Lecithin
Check COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


