Is COCONUT CASHEW SMOOTH, SWEET, TOASTY BRITTLE, COCONUT CASHEW Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut milk
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM), CASHEWS, AGAVE, COCONUT, KOSHER SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check COCONUT CASHEW SMOOTH, SWEET, TOASTY BRITTLE, COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CASHEW SMOOTH, SWEET, TOASTY BRITTLE, COCONUT CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
PURELY ELIZABETH COCONUT CASHEW GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, 8 OZ
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


