Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coconut Collab Natural Thick And Creamy With Live Cultures Low In Sugar Coconut Collab Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Coconut Yoghurt Alternative. Ingredients: Coconut Milk (65%), Coconut Water (26%), Water, Corn Flour, Corn Fibre, Potato Flour, Fruit Pectin, Cultures (s. Thermophilus + L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Made In A Factory Which Handles Nuts.

Check Coconut Collab Natural Thick And Creamy With Live Cultures Low In Sugar Coconut Collab against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Coconut Collab Natural Thick And Creamy With Live Cultures Low In Sugar Coconut Collab | Spoonful