Is COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- cream
- chicken meat
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN MEAT, CREAM (MILK), CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER CHESTNUTS (IN WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT MILK FLAVORING (DEHYDRATED COCONUT MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CILANTRO, SPICE, FLAVORING, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED COCONUT MILK, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN STOCK, MUSTARD EXTRACT, KAFFIR LIME LEAF EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC OIL.
Check COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Soup · Can


