Is COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- dehydrated chicken
- chicken meat
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN MEAT, CREAM (MILK), CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER CHESTNUTS (IN WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT MILK FLAVORING (DEHYDRATED COCONUT MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CILANTRO, SPICE, FLAVORING, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED COCONUT MILK, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN STOCK, MUSTARD EXTRACT, KAFFIR LIME LEAF EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC OIL.
Check COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Soup · Can


