Is COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor lemon juice concentrate
natural flavor lemon juice concentrate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Cream, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor Lemon Juice Concentrate. Dark Chocolate and Vegetable Oil Coating with Praline Coconut Pieces: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Praline Coconut Pieces (Sugar, Coconut, Butter [Cream], Salt, Palm Oil), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil. Caramel Variegate: Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin.
Check COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


