Is COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavour
- organic virgin coconut oil
natural coconut flavour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC LEMON POWDER, ACTIVE CULTURES OF L. ACIDOPHILUS CL1285, L. CASEI LBC80R AND L. RHAMNOSUS CLR2, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CALCIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


