Is Coconut Grain Free Granola - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut oil
organic coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Coconut Grain Free Granola - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Grain Free Granola - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go