Is COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ancient Grain Blend (Certifiedgluten-free Oats, Quinoa Flour, Puffed Amaranth), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Avocado Oil, Coconutoil, Molasses, Lime Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Limejuice Concentrate), Chia Seeds, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness)
Check COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
About this product
Snack · Granule


