Is COCONUT MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 240ML + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water, Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Pea Peptide, Inulin, Levulinate, Sorbate, Aloe Vera, Sunflower Seed Oil, Palmarosa Oil, Borage Oil, Labrador Tea, Sweet Fern, Yarrow Extract, From Organic Farming 43,27% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin, 99,7% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming

Check COCONUT MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 240ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 240ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy