Is Coconut Shrimp Tempura Roll Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Cooked Coconut Shrimp, Soy Oil, Coconut Flakes, Modified Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Salt, Baking Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Glucose, Xanthan Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Perilla Oil, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Soybean or Canola Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Chili, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Desiccated Coconut, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Seaweed, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Bisulfite, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Sesame Seeds

Check Coconut Shrimp Tempura Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go