Is COCONUT SMILES, ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED APPLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, AND PUMPKIN CREME SEASONING PUMPKIN PATCH TRAIL MIX, PUMPKIN PATCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APPLES, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), PUMPKIN CREME SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SEA SALT, SPICES), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check COCONUT SMILES, ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED APPLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, AND PUMPKIN CREME SEASONING PUMPKIN PATCH TRAIL MIX, PUMPKIN PATCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT SMILES, ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED APPLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, AND PUMPKIN CREME SEASONING PUMPKIN PATCH TRAIL MIX, PUMPKIN PATCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


