Is COCONUT SMILES, ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED APPLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, AND PUMPKIN CREME SEASONING PUMPKIN PATCH TRAIL MIX, PUMPKIN PATCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- organic chocolate liquor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APPLES, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), PUMPKIN CREME SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SEA SALT, SPICES), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check COCONUT SMILES, ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED APPLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, AND PUMPKIN CREME SEASONING PUMPKIN PATCH TRAIL MIX, PUMPKIN PATCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT SMILES, ROASTED SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED APPLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, AND PUMPKIN CREME SEASONING PUMPKIN PATCH TRAIL MIX, PUMPKIN PATCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


