Is Coconut Snacks, Organic, with Chia Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds Gluten Free?

Description
Coconut snacks organic with chia seeds, sunflower seeds, and pumpkin seeds are beloved by many for their delicious taste. These snacks are commonly enjoyed as a convenient and satisfying snack option. While specific product details are not provided, the combination of coconut, chia seeds, sunflower seeds, and pumpkin seeds offer a nutritious and flavorful blend. People appreciate these snacks for their organic ingredients and the added benefits of chia seeds, sunflower seeds, and pumpkin seeds. Overall, these coconut snacks with chia seeds, sunflower seeds, and pumpkin seeds are a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic brown rice syrup
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coconut snacks organic with chia seeds, sunflower seeds, and pumpkin seeds are beloved by many for their delicious taste. These snacks are commonly enjoyed as a convenient and satisfying snack option. While specific product details are not provided, the combination of coconut, chia seeds, sunflower seeds, and pumpkin seeds offer a nutritious and flavorful blend. People appreciate these snacks for their organic ingredients and the added benefits of chia seeds, sunflower seeds, and pumpkin seeds. Overall, these coconut snacks with chia seeds, sunflower seeds, and pumpkin seeds are a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Chia Seeds, Salt. Contains Coconut. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy And Sesame Seeds.
Check Coconut Snacks, Organic, with Chia Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Snacks, Organic, with Chia Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Coconut Snacks, Organic, with Chia Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


