Is COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic gianduja sauce
- organic hazelnut paste
- natural coconut flavor
- organic coconut oil
organic gianduja sauce
Dietitian noteGianduja is a hazelnut and chocolate mixture; hazelnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC GIANDUJA SAUCE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HAZELNUT PASTE, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), STABILIZERS: ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN SYRUP, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR.
Check COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, COCONUT WITH RICH GIANDUJA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


