Is coconut&raspberry tarts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), RASPBERRY JAM (31%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Egg, BUTTER (6%) (Milk), DESICCATED COCONUT (6%), Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium carbonates; Flavouring, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other nuts, soya and oats.
Check coconut&raspberry tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open coconut&raspberry tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


