Is Cody's Teriyaki Flavor Beef Jerky, Teriyaki Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUCTOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Cody's Teriyaki Flavor Beef Jerky, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch